Nikhil Upreti Biography

Nikhil Upreti is a Nepalese actor. His first film was Pinjada, released in 2000, in which he jumped off a seven storied building of Manipal Hospital.

 Nikhil Upreti Biography
Nikhil Upreti (निखिल उप्रेती) is a Nepalese actor. His first film was Pinjada, released in 2000, in which he jumped off a seven storied building of Manipal Hospital.

He has worked in more than 110 films, won Best Actor in National Films Award for Hami Tin Bhai. He was awarded with Rastriya Nagarik Swarna Samman in 2006. Nikhil Upreti is well known for doing his own stunts. Some of his movies are Pinjada, Nikhil Dai, Hami Tin Bhai, Dhadkan, Bhairav and Lootera.

After years in Mumbai (home of Bollywood), he was scheduled to direct and act in a Hindi movie called Commitment. He made a comeback to Nepalese Film Industry with 'Bhairav' in 2015, which was a commercial hit.

Nikhil Upreti was interested in sports like football (soccer) and Karate in his childhood days. When he got a black belt in Karate, he moved to Mumbai to worked in different movies as an assistant fight director and a stunt boy. Apart from working in movies he was also studying acting in which he got a Diploma in acting from Roshan Taneja’s studio, Mumbai. He likes to mention his work experience as an assistant fight director in ABCL company of Amitabh Bachhan.

Born: August 10, 1980 (age 36), Sarlahi District
Spouse: Sanchita Luitel (m. 2009), Kopila Upreti (m. 2002–2009)
Children: Sahisha Upreti, Kashal Upreti
Parents: Bhoj Kumari Upreti, Govinda Upreti
Other names: Nikhil, niks
Name

Actor,33,Actress,24,Anju Panta,1,Anna Sharma,1,Bipana Thapa,1,Comedian,1,Dancer,2,Director,6,Featured,24,Jal Shah,1,Jharana Thapa Biography,1,Komal Oli,1,Lecturer,1,Melina Manandhar,1,Model,8,Music Composer,1,Najir Hussain,1,Narayan Gopal,1,Prashant Tamang,1,presenter,1,Producer,8,screenwriter,1,Singer,12,Song Writer,1,Suraj Singh Thakuri,1,television host,1,Tripti Nadakar,1,video jockey,1,
ltr
item
Nepali Celebrity Biography, Famous Nepali Celebrities Biography: Nikhil Upreti Biography
Nikhil Upreti Biography
Nikhil Upreti is a Nepalese actor. His first film was Pinjada, released in 2000, in which he jumped off a seven storied building of Manipal Hospital.
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-55f-OILwfNY/WIdkwvZLDdI/AAAAAAAAAl4/pskfHnl34kUANYhZJ3TOnmt-atYyZ9lCQCK4B/s640/Nikhil%2BUpreti.jpg
https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-55f-OILwfNY/WIdkwvZLDdI/AAAAAAAAAl4/pskfHnl34kUANYhZJ3TOnmt-atYyZ9lCQCK4B/s72-c/Nikhil%2BUpreti.jpg
Nepali Celebrity Biography, Famous Nepali Celebrities Biography
http://biography.lumbinimedia.com/2017/01/nikhil-upreti-biography.html
http://biography.lumbinimedia.com/
http://biography.lumbinimedia.com/
http://biography.lumbinimedia.com/2017/01/nikhil-upreti-biography.html
true
3291218556654106258
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy